Privacy Policy

Professional Forex Services Pty Ltd trading as PRFX recognises the importance of your privacy and abides by the National Privacy Principles (NPP) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth of Australia). Our policy for the management of Personal Information is set out below.

We may collect information from you such as your name, address, phone number, email address, age and information regarding products and services you enquire about or trade with us. We may collect this information when you give it to us directly in your Application Form, open and maintain an account with us, when you use our products and services, call us or visit our website to inquire as to a financial product or service offered by us or so that we may conduct business with you. PRFX must satisfy the regulatory obligations under relevant anti-money laundering laws in Australia, the Anti-Money Laundering and Counter-Terrorism Financing Act 2006 (Cth), rules and other subordinate instruments (AML/CTF Laws).

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect or use is accurate, complete, and up to date and stored in a secured environment and is accessed only by authorised personnel with permitted purposes. Personal information is stored in a combination of electronic and paper based files. Personal information is generally stored in the client’s individual client folder. Professional Forex Services representatives are trained on their obligations to maintain the confidentiality of the client’s personal information. Government or unique identifiers such as a passport number may be collected from the client. PRFX uses such information for identification and verification purposes only. Except as set out above, we will not disclose your Personal Information unless permitted to do so by law or by regulatory requirements.

If you wish to access or modify Personal Information which we hold about you or request its removal from our records, please contact us by phone or email on:

(03)99757500 or admin@prfx.com.au

If you are unhappy with any aspect of our collection or use of your information, please contact the Compliance Officer by phone or email on:

(03)99757500 or admin@prfx.com.au

Professional Forex Services Pty Ltd trading as PRFX. 1 St Georges Avenue Templestowe Vic 3106 Australia | ABN 47 163 481 472 | Regulated in Australia by ASIC - Australian Securities and Investments Commission, AFSL Number 440947 | Member of AFCA - Australian Financial Complaints Authority, Membership Number 32831.


©: All rights reserved. Professional Forex Services Pty Ltd
Designed By: Gemini Geeks Tech. Pvt. Ltd.